Dymostroj CHAUVET Hurricane 1200


CHAUVET Hurricane 1200 compact fog machine with 1,180 W power draw, 1 l tank and 2-minute warm-up.

  • Output1,180 W
  • Tank1.0 l
  • Heating2 min
  • Weight2.9 kg
−10 % on your first rentalWelcome discount for every new customer.
Lowest price guaranteeFound it cheaper? We will match it.
Express courier on setOptional, for a surcharge, anywhere in Bratislava.

This item can be rented with the AllRisk insurance package against damage or theft *

CHAUVET DJ Hurricane 1200 is a lightweight fog machine with a 1,180 W power draw and 18,000 cfm output. The tank holds 1.0 l, consumption is 28 ml/min and weight is 2.9 kg.

Suits quickly fogging a space, making light beams visible and creating atmospheric shots. The supplied FC-T controller enables interval operation and output control.

Ideal for

  • atmosphere in the interior
  • making beams visible
  • music videos
  • events
  • smaller scenes

Why CHAUVET DJ Hurricane 1200

  • Quick readiness – Heating takes approximately 2 minutes.
  • Low weight – At 2.9 kg it is easy to carry and position.
  • Timer controller – FC-T enables interval operation and output control.
  • Compact dimensions – Fits even in tight spaces.

Key specs

Type Fog machine
Dimensions 286 × 235 × 209 mm
Payload / capacity Tank 1.0 l
Power 230 V / 50 Hz, 5.2 A
Weight 2.9 kg

Output and control

Power draw 1,180 W
Output 18,000 cfm
Warm-up time 2 min
Fluid consumption 28 ml/min
Control FC-T timer controller with output regulation, 4.5 m cable

Basic data

Type Fog machine
Dimensions 286 × 235 × 209 mm
Payload / capacity Tank 1.0 l
Power 230 V / 50 Hz, 5.2 A
Weight 2.9 kg

Output and control

Power consumption 1,180 W
Output 18,000 cfm
Warm-up time 2 min
Fluid consumption 28 ml/min
Control FC-T timer controller with output regulation, 4.5 m cable

    Dymostroj CHAUVET Hurricane 1200 Dymostroj CHAUVET Hurricane 120015,00 € / dayYou are viewingHazer ANTARI HZ-350Hazer ANTARI HZ-35040,00 € / dayComeo Instant Hazer 1600WComeo Instant Hazer 1600W45,00 € / dayLight4Me Pro Hazer 1600WLight4Me Pro Hazer 1600W50,00 € / day
    TypeFog machineHaze machine – hazerHaze machine – hazerHaze machine – hazer / fazer
    Dimensions286 × 235 × 209 mm491.8 × 273 × 314.5 mm–460 × 260 × 360 mm (W × H × D)
    Payload / capacityTank 1.0 lTank 2.5 l–Tank 3 l, water fill
    Power230 V / 50 Hz, 5.2 A230 VMains, 1,600 W230–240 V, 1,600 W
    Weight2.9 kg14.2 kg–15 kg