Hazer ANTARI HZ-350


Professional Antari HZ-350 hazer with a 2.5 L tank, low power draw and DMX control.

  • Tank2.5 l
  • Runtime21 h / liter
  • ControlDMX + wireless
  • Weight14.2 kg
−10 % on your first rentalWelcome discount for every new customer.
Lowest price guaranteeFound it cheaper? We will match it.
Express courier on setOptional, for a surcharge, anywhere in Bratislava.

This item can be rented with the AllRisk insurance package against damage or theft *

The Antari HZ-350 creates a fine, even haze that makes light beams visible and adds depth to the image. It has a 2.5 l tank, consumption of approx. 21 hours per liter and weighs 14.2 kg.

Suitable for long shooting days in studios and interiors where consistent atmosphere is needed between takes. Controlled via DMX, LCD panel or W-1 wireless controller.

Ideal for

  • studio atmosphere
  • making beams visible
  • music videos
  • concerts and events
  • interior scenes

Why Antari HZ-350 Hazer

  • Long runtime – One liter of fluid lasts approx. 21 hours.
  • DMX control – Integrated DMX for console control.
  • Wireless controller – W-1 enables switching on and off remotely.
  • Even haze – Consistent atmosphere between shots.

Key specs

Type Haze machine – hazer
Dimensions 491.8 × 273 × 314.5 mm
Payload / capacity Tank 2.5 l
Power 230 V
Weight 14.2 kg

Output and control

Output 2,000 cu ft/min
Fluid consumption 21 h per 1 l
Control LCD panel with timer, DMX, wireless controller W-1
Optional HC-1 timer controller

Basic data

Type Haze machine – hazer
Dimensions 491.8 × 273 × 314.5 mm
Payload / capacity Tank 2.5 l
Power 230 V
Weight 14.2 kg

Output and control

Output 2,000 cu ft/min
Fluid consumption 21 h per 1 l
Control LCD panel with timer, DMX, wireless controller W-1
Optional HC-1 timer controller

    Hazer ANTARI HZ-350Hazer ANTARI HZ-35040,00 € / dayYou are viewingComeo Instant Hazer 1600WComeo Instant Hazer 1600W45,00 € / dayLight4Me Pro Hazer 1600WLight4Me Pro Hazer 1600W50,00 € / day Dymostroj FOS WATER LOW FOG 2000 (plazivý dym) Fog machine FOS WATER LOW FOG 2000 (low-lying fog)100,00 € / day
    TypeHaze machine – hazerHaze machine – hazerHaze machine – hazer / fazerLow fog machine
    Dimensions491.8 × 273 × 314.5 mm–460 × 260 × 360 mm (W × H × D)320 × 590 × 410 mm
    Payload / capacityTank 2.5 l–Tank 3 l, water fillWater tank approx. 10 l, for stages up to 100 m²
    Power230 VMains, 1,600 W230–240 V, 1,600 WMains, max. 1,200 W
    Weight14.2 kg–15 kg–